Washington District 4 is comprised of nine leagues that serve the needs of girls, and boys ages 4 to 18 and is the host of the 2014 Western Regional Junior Baseball International Tournament games hosted at Kindsfather Field at Clark Community College.

2015 District 4 Signup Dates

If you need help locating your league boundaries please click the link below

Bridge of the Gods

Bridge of the Gods

Sign-ups will be online starting January 1 via our website www.bogll.com.

Camas

Camas

  • January 17

    9 AM – 4 PM
    Grass Valley Fire Station
  • January 31

    9 AM – 4 PM
    Grass Valley Fire Station

Online Registration at Leaguelineup.com

Grass Valley Fire Station Address: 4321 NW Parker Street Camas, WA 98607

Cascade

Cascade

  • January 21

    6 PM – 9 PM
    Harmony Sports Complex
  • January 24

    10 AM – 2 PM
    Harmony Sports Complex

Online Registration at www.cascadelittleleague.org

Central Vancouver

Central Vancouver

  • January 17

    11 AM – 3 PM
    Round Table Pizza
  • January 31

    11 AM – 3 PM
    Round Table Pizza

Contacts: Dawn Quintana - 360-773-6928

E-Mail Dawn

** No Online Registration **

Round Table Pizza Address: 5016 NE Thurston Way

Columbia

Columbia / Columbia Girls Softball League

Columbia Girls Softball Registration will be the same dates, locations and times as Columbia Little League. This league encompasses the boundaries of Central Vancouver, Fort Vancouver and Columbia Little Leagues.
  • January 21

    6 pm – 8 PM
    David Douglas Park
  • January 24

    10 AM – 2 PM
    David Douglas Park
  • January 28

    6 pm – 8 PM
    David Douglas Park
  • January 31

    10 AM – 2 PM
    David Douglas Park
  • February 4

    6 pm – 8 PM
    David Douglas Park
  • February 7

    10 AM – 2 PM
    David Douglas Park
  • February 11

    6 pm – 8 PM
    David Douglas Park
  • February 14

    10 AM – 2 PM
    David Douglas Park
  • February 18

    6 pm – 8 PM
    David Douglas Park
  • February 21

    10 AM – 2 PM
    David Douglas Park

Online Registration: www.eteamz.com/columbiall

Contacts: Daniel Piovesan

E-Mail Daniel

East County

East County

  • January 24

    10 AM – 3 PM
    Canyon Creek Middle School
  • January 31

    10 AM – 3 PM
    Jemtegaard Middle School

Online Registration at www.eastcountyll.com

Contact: Jennie Brown - 360-635-1057

Evergreen

Evergreen

  • January 14

    6 PM – 8 PM
    Pied Piper Pizza
  • January 24

    12 PM – 3 PM
    Pied Piper Pizza
  • January 28

    6 PM – 8 PM
    Pied Piper Pizza
  • February 7

    12 PM – 3 PM
    Pied Piper Pizza

Online Registration at www.evergreenlittleleague.com

Contact: 360-892-4831

Fort Vancouver

Fort Vancouver

  • January 12

    6 pm – 8 PM
    Washington Elementary School
  • January 13

    6 PM – 8 PM
    Hazel Dell Elementary School
  • January 14

    6 pm – 8 PM
    Franklin Elementary School
  • January 14

    6 PM – 8 PM
    Lincoln Elementary School
  • January 15

    6 pm – 8 PM
    Harney Elementary School
  • January 20

    6 PM – 8 PM
    Fruit Valley Elementary School
  • January 20

    6 pm – 8 PM
    Minnehaha Elementary School
  • January 21

    6 PM – 8 PM
    King Elementary School
  • January 21

    6 PM – 8 PM
    Discovery Elementary School

Contacts: Dave Wallis - 696-2994

E-Mail Dave

Mount Adams

Mount Adams

  • January 31

    9 AM – 12 PM
    Henkle Middle School
  • February 7

    9 AM – 12 PM
    Trout Lake School

Contacts: Tennille Sauter

E-Mail Tennille